Transfer of Service Bond

Sir, presently I am working as Assistant Manager (HRD) in Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Limited (OPTCL), a Govt. of Odish Undertaking. I joined in the organisation on 25.02.2014 and executed a bond of value Rs. 2,16,000 to serve the Organisation for a period of 4 years. After serving the Corporation 2 years, now I got selected as Officer-HR in Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), a Public Sector Undertaking of Govt. of India and date of joining is on 23.05.2016. I have already talked to my current organisation regarding bond transfer as per DPE Guideline (Chapter-II, Personal Policies, (c) Service Matters : Enforcement/transfer of bond in respect of employees of Public Enterprises who leave the services of one Undertaking to join another Undertaking/ Government.) However, they are refusing for the same by siting the reason that what benefit OPTCL will get if they transfer the bond to IOCL. Sir, please suggest what to do. Even I don’t know the procedure for such transfer bond. Please help me.