Divorce case - deep trouble

Dear sir/madam, I'm married an year ago to a girl. She is along with me for 3 months post marriage. We had some disturbances between us while is with me. On the grounds of some rituals she has been to her paternal house and never returned back until. Her parents started creating menace in my relatives houses by giving them a wrong impression that i have harrassed her and i'm an impotent. Everybody helped supporting us in this eve as they are seeing me since my childhood. Now that he started engaging few others from his relatives who are rich in properties and brutal in nature and started demanding 35 lacs in return for divorce to make easier. In the most recent discussion happened with them they (3-4) threatened us for keeping dowry harrassment and gruha nirbanda cases to kill my career and again demanding money in the premise of a big shot. Helpless dad and uncle are thinking on a solution to overcome this trouble as we are just a middle class family and dependent on my job.. It would be really helpful if somebody can help us in this situation.