Mental and physical harassment by In laws

Hello Sir/Madam, I am married since April 2015. I left my job one month before my marriage because of some professional issues. My mom in law harass me every day for every single thing in the house, thereby making my life miserable. Actually my mom in law has major influence on my husband n he agrees to whatever wrong she says. He works in a Pvt. Company and came home in weekends and she makes phone calls on daily basis to complaint him for no issues only to create misunderstandings between us and Whenever he returns home she creates one or the other scene and lies to him for petty issues. She tells lies to him and ignites fight/ arguments between both of us and clearly tells in front of my husband, "Bahu mere pasand ki nahi hai, main nahi chati thi ye shadi ho" . She is involve with some tantrik kriyas also as i have a proof of a photograph of some paper which i fount under my bed.My husband only think which my mother in law used to tell him against me, he even don't want to listen to me. Every time I asked him to resolve the issue he only says "I don't want to get divorced bt u and ur family need to talk to my parents only as i am not responsible for this marriage." Every time my parents or some of their relatives try to resolve the issues my mother in law just behaves that she is suffering from some mental problem because of me and again my husband and father in law started blaming me for everything. I m really very helpless because from the past 3 months I m staying with my parents. Please suggest what should I b doing if they file a case for divorce. I do not want to initiate the same. I m really scared and under severe mental tension. Plz suggest legal implications in this matter and oblige. I will b very grateful to you. Thanks in advance....awaiting your legal advise....