Downgrading of Annual Performance Appraisal Reports (APARs) to te

I was working in an Autonomous Body (GOI) on a contract of 3 years. The contract had the provision to be regularised on the basis of performance and the performance was to be assessed on the basis of Annual Performance Appraisal Reports (APARs) of the three years. The APARs are graded out of 10 and at two levels i.e. 1-> Reporting Officer & 2-> Reviewing Officer. I had got 7, by both Reporting Officer & Reviewing Officer for the 1st year (2012). For the 2nd year (2013) the Reporting Officer graded me 7.94, but the Reviewing Officer did not grade it. In the 3rd year (2014) both of my both Reporting Officer & Reviewing Officer were changed and as I did not give in to his corrupt practices, they graded me 5.5 each and wrote irrelevant remarks. My APAR of 3rd year (2014) was signed on 16-02-2015. These corrupt officers convinced my previous Reviewing Officer to degrade my APAR of 2013. Thus my APAR of 2013, in which I had got 7.94 and which had to be assessed by April 2014 was graded as 5.8 on 31-03-2015 i.e. my APAR of 2013 had final assessment after the APAR 2014. Both the APARs of 2013 and 2014 were disclosed to me on April 1st, 2015 and I had immediately filed a representation against the gradings on the same day with the support of appreciation mails from my co-workers for my work. As my services were to be regularised in March 2015, therefore on filing the representation my contract was extended for 2 months to decide on my representation. However, as the officer reviewing my representation was the one who had degraded my APAR, therefore, they decided that the APARs were graded properly and my services were terminated. It is also worth mentioning that I was given the charge of Assistant Vigilance Officer on Jan 1st, 2015 for next 3 years i.e. 5 months before the termination of my services. I had filed the case in Allahabad CAT, however, the lawyer deceived me. He took the fee and withdrew the case. I want to know whether there is strength in the case. My main concern is the irrelevant appraisal of my APAR of 2014 and illegal degrading of APAR 2013 in 2015. Can I file a case of "maanhaani"? If my APARs had been assessed properly, then my service would have been regularised and I wouldn't be jobless now.