When to apply for regular bail if AB gets cancel frm High Court?

A person is booked under charges IPC 420 406 120B. He first applied to Session Court, the anticipatory bail was rejected. Then, high-court granted him anticipatory bail for 6 months. In a recent hearing the anticipatory bail has been dismissed because the court told him to sell house and deposit the amount in court (to gain public trust) but he couldn't. However, no fixed amount was declared by the High Court Judge. He don't want to apply for anticipatory bail from Supreme Court because he doesn't have 2-3 lakhs to spent. Therefore, he has to go to jail as per judgement and our advocate told to be in jail for 40-80 days.Afterwards, he will apply for regular bail from Session court or High court? he is meanwhile under interrogation and move to jail my next week. The complaints even do not have substantial evidence to claim the exact money figure. They have deposit hand written chits (authenticity of the chit is not known). However, there are more than 10 and less than 20 complaints who had claimed that the accused have taken money from them and not returning. Advocate says that the case is very weak. For e.g Complaint wrote the accused has to give 6 lakh , another complaint wrote 5 lakhs , another wrote 10 lakh in their application filed. The case has not started yet and charge sheet has not be filed. Police is meanwhile collecting substantial proof to make charge sheet. What can be second opinion - What is the earliest possibility to take him out of the jail asap? I mean after how many days one should apply for regular bail once anticipatory bail is cancelled from High-court.