Section 9 case details

Res. Sir, My sister have been married in feb 2013. From than her husband and in laws started insulting us. Domestic voilence and dowry demands. In mid 2014 we brought our sister back to our place at Betul (Mp) And filled a case against them for maintenance u/s 125, which had 19 hearings up to the date. Many times they people misguided us that we can get a solution outside the court and each and every time they refused. Once after that, my sister returned to his husbands place and tried to give a chance to her marriage, but again same things started. And we have to brought her back to Betul in police protection. Now after one and a half year later her huband has filled a case against my sister u/s 9 at Pune. And threatened us that saying, "Jo paisa Mujhe nahi diya, ab court aur travelles me bharo". I want to ask you what should We do next. My father is a hawker. He sells samosa kachori on roadside. We cant afford two lawyers. Is it compulsory for us to go to pune each time? And what will happen to our case at Betul (MP) if he gets dicree u/s 9 here at pune? Sir, please help us suggesting. Hum bahot kuch sah chuke hai. Hume usse bachne ka rasta bataiye. Plz