Noise pollution from the College

Respected Sir, I have one issue, I am from Hyderabad, I bought a house 20 years ago, its in a residential zone. adjacent to my plot, 5 years ago new girls college (4 story), rear side is my plot it is opening on the main road,had started, due to this our life has become miserable because they have open a corridor windows and toilets on our side. Since morning 8 am the students started to coming the college and from 8:30 am till 2:30 pm, every hour we can hear the school bell, almost every hour the volume is so high it is really disturbing. I have requested many times to the owner of the building to close the windows on our side and close the opening of the corridor, and reduce the volume of the bell, he always says that he will solve the issue, but nothing has been done, I would appreciate if you guide me where I can complain against this college, there is only 6 feet gap between to buildings. 3 feet set back from both sides Please answer me how to solve this issue legally.Someone told me to complain where should I complain. Awaiting for your reply, Brgds, Shukriya, Shahnawaz