Obc cerificate from different district within the same state!

Sir, i reside in south-24 parganas district of west Bengal. I belong to 'Teli' community which is recognized as OBC in the state of west Bengal as well as in Centre. However, neither my father nor any of my paternal side relatives have obc certificate. But my maternal side uncle has obc cerificate. My father & mother belong to the same community & are both born in West Bengal. I applied for a obc certificate in 2014 from the same district, but i was rejected without any hearing. Now i have applied from North-24 pargana district, where one of my relatives reside. In North-24 pargana district,i was called for hearing and cleared to obtain a certificate. I am a govt. job aspirant, will there be any trouble in the future regarding verification process for a job ( whether state or central) , coz i do not reside in North-24 pargana & am a permanent resident of South-24 parganas. Also now that i will receive my state obc certificate soon, will i have to apply for central obc certificate from north 24-pargana itself. or can i apply for South 24 parganas. I am totally confused sir.. Please help!!