Maintainance & child custody

My wife had left my home in Sept'15 when she was 2 months pregnant. She have sent me legal notice first in Oct,15 & in the month of Nov'15 she filed divorce petition on the ground of u/s 13 (1) ia. & contents mentioned in said notice & petition are false. Marriage between the parties solemnized in July'14 at Mumbai. Her Qualification is B. Com. She was working with partnership firm & drawing monthly average salary 15000/-. She is having 5 yrs experience. She has worked with 2 different employers (small firms) in last 5 years. At presently she staying in Mumbai with parents & presently she is not working. Now I came to know that she delivered the baby. As I wanted to know the details about the new born baby i.e. time,date of birth of child etc I contacted her parents but they denied to provide details. isn't this is harassment to the husband? She is now asking for interim maintenance u/s 24 Rs. 15000/-. What should be the maintainance amount if My net monthly salary after deduction is Rs. 28000/- and monthly EMI towards loan Rs. 20000/-. My qualification is B. A. 1) Can court allow me permanent custody of child/shared parenting. 2) Is she eligible for maintenance as she was working earlier & if Yes what will be the amount of maintainance 3) can she claim property from me (flat purchased before marriage in my name & inherited property i.e. land Please advice