bank job

Sir,I have joined Canara bank as AEO on 22 Apr 2013 in Lucknow. On July 2013 I get pregnant. I had some complication so I have taken maternity leave from November 2013. After delivery as i m native of ballia district up ,i request bank to please transfer me to ballia so that my inlaws take care of my baby and i could also continue my job.if not ballia then near by ballia branch but they didn't consider this period I was on leave on without salary basis.on 2015 January they transferred me to mubarakpur branch 60 km away from my husband's job place unchahar.anyhow I work for 1 month but again I was facing difficulties in doing job so far so again and again I requested for my transfer at least for few years only as many of my friends posted in there hometown only but bank didn't consider it at all.I was on leave asking for my transfer.during these period bank terminated me on July 2015 by charging that I was not following bank rules. Sir I want to know,is this is fare to me or should I file case against bank??is there any percentage of winning the case by my side against bank.please suggest me.