House Property registered in the name of 4 owners

Dear Sir / Mam, This has reference to the house property which has been registered in the name of 4 owners. Its a free hold property. Out of the 4 owners 3 of us do not live in this property because we are settled some where else but frequently keep on visiting this property. One owner is living in this property from last 22 years and we other 3 had not been taking any remuneration in form of rent or so from him from last years. Now we all have decided to sell this property and share the proceed equally among 4 of us. We contacted this owner living in our property and told him our decision. But now he is not willing to sell this property and nor he is willing to give our share. We had given him 2 options: 1) Sell the property and share the proceed equally among 4 of us. 2) You give us our share and we will part with the property in your name. But he is not willing to take any of these 2 options. The property is based in Delhi and is freehold and we have registry with us. Kindly advice the legal recourse in this subject. Regards,