Thretning for False 498A

Dear Sir, I am just married and after few day I noticed that girl is arrogant in nature and also not respecting to family , I always suggested her to maintain Indian value and culture which she did not follow, Bcoz of which two three time we had a argument also. Her parents came to know about this and she instructed her to come back immediately and have DV. Somehow situation got managed, but on daily basis I found that she is not changing her behaviour and always complain for my family and lifestyle of our house, Now she started using such word which scared me that in future she or her family (Got threatened by her family that will suit FIR and will use Media ) may use 498A ( For domestic violence ,dowry and maintenance charges etc) against me and my family. Pls help me and save my family also , pls suggest how to escape from such section in furfure if occur. Girl’s Profile is as follows a) Highly Qualified, Not working, getting full support of her family irrespective of right or wrong, having national Media contact. b) Wife is Pregnant.