Family Dispute

I got some in compatibility with my wife and so having arguments many times at home. married in 1998 and got 2 daughters one is 16 yrs and other is 12 yrs. now in feb second week father in law and mother in law came to visit my place there after 10 days father in law left the place. On March 21st my wife with 2 kids and mother in law left my place in navi mumbai without any info and switched off phones of both wife and my daughters. I was shocked to realize she had taken away all gold jewellery, silver items , all certificates of kids right from sr kg till now including the marksheets etc , pan card , aadhar card and ration card of all including my original passport, aadhar card and the 2 laptops of kids , tabs of kids, mobile phones everything. Tried to connect with father in law who responds but didnt inform exact location and now after 10 days informs that wife and kids along with mother in law has arrived antive Tenali and they were in hyderabad till that day. elder daughter is class 12th her coaching classed started from 28th till now they are not coming back. Father in law's number is only responding. Wife and daughters number still switched off. Told father in law to send back immediately my family but he is saying me to come there which since i dont have job and no income and facing problem in business which started one year 3 months ago. I am totally lost everything she has taken away and kids too suffering their education but wife is switched off phones not talking also. messaged father in law to ask my wife to talk to me as switching off phones will not solve problem. Please advise what can i do now to safe guard my self.