How to solve a dispute between me and my husband

Me and my husband are separated around 5 months till now as we got married last june 2015. due to my in laws harassment and non supportive nature of my husband i had to come out of that home as i was in a joint family. i had requested my husband to take me to an independent home but he refused by telling that his father is more important. my family had tried to contact them for a talk which they refused. even my husband had blocked my contact. finally i had been to a family counselling centre in commissioner of police office named vanitha sahayavani to solve the dispute. on the counselling date my husband and in laws had got so many recommendations and played so many drama by telling his father is admitted in the hospital for the counselor to postpone the date to 14 days. even though the counselor came to know it was fake she had postponed the there any possibility that i may get any legal notice from his advocate with in this gap.kindly help me in how should i proceed with this