Wife and her family Cut Nose of my Daughter and Asking to kill.

Dear Sir, Myself S. K. Yadav from Bahadurgarh Haryana. My wife named Sanjogita D/o Santosh Kumar R/o 7/30, Shani Bazar Road, Prem Nagar-III, Kirari Sulemaan Nagar, Nangloi, Delhi. Contact number 8750347504 and 9210838970. attempted to cut nose of my daughter "Twinkle" age 6 Years. My Wife, Her Mother and Her Brothers tried to cut her (My Daughter's) Nose. But Luckily some of their neighbors caught them doing this. They couldn't get success in their plan. But They cut little bit of nose of my daughter. Cut mark on my daughter's nose is present. I tried to lodge a complaint against her but nobody help me. Delhi police referred me to Haryana and Haryana Police referred me to delhi. But I tried a lot. They asked me to give a written complaint and provided me the receipt of the same. But No action till then. I have more than 3 area complaints receipt where I tried to Lodge a complaint against her. Neither she is asking for Divorce nor she is coming back to me. She and her family giving me mentally depression of my daughter's future with cut mark on nose and asking for some amount to be with me. My wife's mother is asking to kill my daughters as my wife don't want to have a female baby. Whenever I try to go there home, they asked to kill me. I have two little daughters 'Harshita' age 4 years and 'Twinkle' aged 6 years. And I love my Daughters. What should I do now? Kindly help me out. Thanks S. K. Yadav