Bank fradulent

Dear Sir, I have worked as outsourcing job from 2006 onwards at SBI, later on I have apply for Jewel Appraiser on Sep-2014 and appointed for gold loan section. Meanwhile in 2011 to 2014 period of timing I was to help one of retired bank employee (party-2)for money withdrawal. The Withdrawl form is not related to him and he had brought someone known person.(Party-1 actually original withdrawal person died on 2007 it has a state pension account) . The Party -2 was died on Nov-24,2014. I donoy know his died information, on 06,Dec-2014 party-2 family members enquired about his mother deceased settlement, the balance of the account is Rs.4036/- only. After that the bank arrange for team to find the amount. I heard the news suddenly I told My Personal Manager it will happen through withdrawal made by me as per party-2 requested at every time. I obey my mistake, but my branch manager shouted and the manager force by me to pay all the amount immediately otherwise you will be handover to police and the job also dismissed. I afraid and realise the mistake was made by me, I told my branch manager Sir I have money to Pay now, but the manager not accepted, so then I arrange the money to refund the fraudulent amount Rs.4,55,000/-, and the branch asking me more amount again Rs.1,10,000/- after that I consult lawyer to take Anti-bail issued by high court. FIR sec 420 & 406 issued. Now the police was charge sheet prepared and sent to Court, it has nearly 15 months. I also applied for the quash petition in the high-court the court was dismissed due to proper evidence. Now i am waiting the trail from the complaint sofar from the court. but it has not come. And, I am not confirmed employee, so the departmental enquiry was not force by me. Please Give the Suggestion I am help less now.