Promotion of sc/st made by railway authority

Dear sir, We are all in 23 candidate in post of J.Es in Ahmedabad division in Western Railway promoted by LDCE exam held in 2007. According to rule of RRB -"group d employee having 10+2 science with PCM with three year of regular service can apply to such post". But DRM of Ahmedbad notified this errously as- ""group d employee having 10+2 science with PCM with three year regular service. The sc st candidate can apply in one year regular service". According to this notification we appled, called for written test, made final selection list, got traing and promoted. In a long sequence some fail candidate of that selection desputed and appealed a petition on CAT Ahmedabad where the matter was given as judgement that process of selection was errour so the employees of sc st should be demoted. We appealed such decision in High Court Ahmedabad where the decision goes same. Now the case is under decision in Supreme court. Sir we want some help in any such cases there be helpful in our matter where the selection authority had made an errour and after a 10 year employees to be faced. We have the notification by DRM and Annual confedential Reports good in last ten year. We all are sc st employees and lost our ages now to fill an application to group c jobs because we are in 4200 GP and not applicable in lower gp before we are in higher gp. My email id is raghunathdas608@gmail.com. From:- Raghunath Das. Railway station Deesa.