Family dispute

Dear sir, i got married in 2014,15th august.... after which in the same year my father expired in oct and in December 2014 my mother... the story starts from here i have moved to Hyderabad to stay in parents house along with my wife.. in a year time i have noticed that the bills of landline is of Rs.3600/- and in year 2016 Jan gold jewllery was missing still i keep adjusting with the present state.. in feb my wife shown my the bangles which is costing 60,000/- appx. and after 10 days when i have asked to show the same... my wife informed that it is missing from the locker(House)... for which we had a fight and i informed to her relatives for which they started argument with me over phone and are abusive. the next day i have send my wife to her sisters house and expecting them to solve the issue but all is vain.... they even now not bother to speak to me.... i am seeking for legal help and close the issue. As i have told when i informed them about the missing bangles they blamed on my sister's those never visited my house in this period. Kindly help