Problem in certificates from 10th to Graduation

Sir I Am Doing A Government Job During Recruitment I Show Them All My Original Documents But At That There Is Problem In My 10+2 Certificate Name I Show Them That Certificate But They Ignore It And Verify My Graduation Degrees And Give Me Joining Letter But After Few Years Someone Told Me It Was Big Mistake So I Go To Education Board And Rectify The Name Problem But They Write On The Back Of The Certificate About The Name Rectification Now The Problem Is That Our Department Again Going To verify My Documents In All My Documents From 10th To Post Graduation My Name And Details Are Same But In 10+2 Certificate The Name Which Is Rectify Later By Education Board Its Details Are Written On The Certificate Back What Can I Do Please Tell Will It Be A Big Problem? also the name of my father from 10th to graduation is banwari lal sharma but his actual name is banwari lal. i write banwari lal sharma in all my admission forms from 10th to graduation as sharma is our caste what should i do? will this cause any problem please tell me ?