What steps should be done for my sister's 498a case

My sister got married on 7-Nov-2015. After the marriage her husband demanded 5 lakhs rupees. My parents refused to give that money. So, he got angry and take my sister to his place. Also he said to my parents that they have to carry the car given to him in marriage after transferring it to his name and all the dowry with the transport fare. My parents agreed. After 4 or 5 days when my parents are going to transport the dowry. So, they asked him to sign the list of dowry but he refused to sign. Then my parents got dought. So they went to his place without taking the dowry. They saw that he is not keeping my sister well. He told that if you haven't came with dowry, car and 5 lakh rupees take your daughter back. So, my parents registered a report on 24-Nov-2015 on near by police station and came back with my sister. After too much difficulties and many counsellings, the FIR is launched. He immidiately arrested on 12-Mar-2016. On the next day, which is a Sunday he got bail on the basis of an audio CD and some counselling papers and with some political power. His next Remand date is 26-Mar-2016. So, I want some suggestion. What to do next ??????