Can one be arrested in the period of medical advise for complete.

I refered one of my relative to certain wholesellers in my town...and he tried to sell them goods without bill so no-one purchased. Only one person ordered but in condition that bill will be provided. After recieving goods he returned back all the goods as bills were not provided as promised in due time. Later without my knowledge in connivance with one dealer and my distant relative in my town who lives 10 kms away agreed to purchase without bills and all the goods were stored in my relative's godown cum house. The shopowner started selling the goods from his shop in the market. The goods were later found to be stolen from a factory in delhi worth 3.75 crores. A case was filed by the company at the day july 2015 of theft but police closed the same without anyone being prosecuted. Now since the shopkeeper was selling the goods giving huge discounts and moreover even also much lower than the company's price the other shopowners might have bought the same to the notice pf the company. The company apprehended might be the stolen goods were the same so again they approached the delhi police and reopened the case and crime branch officials along with company's persons came to Siligiri in west bengal...went to the shop purchased some goods and got it verified with the factory and arrested the shopkeeper and when asked the showed the house of my relative and he was also arrested. Both were taken to delhi in transit remand and produced in court where shopowner was sent to judicial custody and my relative in remand as the original supplier of the stolen goods is from patna and both are jija and saala. My question is as i stay in the heart of the market and though i had refered them the road where the wholesale market is can i be implicated by the police though one shopowner ordered some goods but he simultaneously returned the same as no bills were provided. The main accused person is still absconding from Patna and police from delhi has gone in search of that person and taken also with them the person from siliguri who is in remand. What should i do, should i go for interim bail. I was operated for cataract on both eyes and got severe coplications. Dr has advised complete bed rest for one month in the medical report. What is to be done by me so that i am not harassed.