Harrased by wife, Need help

Dear Sir, I got married to Jayshree in 2014 and we were living happily. One day I had high fever and after doing full body check up on 05.11.2015 it was found that I have got only one kidney in my body and I am suffering from Chronic Kidney Disease, which is not a life threatening disease but require dietary control. In march 2016, she told me that her father is getting operated, so I booked her a flight from Bangalore to Ahmedabad. Although he did not get operated. From Ahmedabad she and her father reached home town and instead of going to my house she went to her father's house and started blaming my family with false allegations which include dowry,beating her,etc. and her family said that I got only one kidney and they will not send her back and wanted divorce and also asked for compensation of Rs 21 lacs, failing which they will file a false case of domestic violence and dowry harassment against me and my family. Please help me on this. I am going through extreme agony and pain.