Bail in 498a

This case is running since 2004 in Patna High Court and passed with many stages sometimes councelling, sometimes arrest, provisional bail, absconder,surrender etc.etc.finally the husband was arrested and remained in custody for the period of six months in 2014 and then avail one month bail for compromise councelling . unfortunately the mediation could not fruitful due to huge demand of respondant and in result canceled the bail. He has to surrendered before the court within one week but he challenged the bail cancellation in supreme court and got one month extension. inthe mean while the case in Patna high court stood DFD. After one year the supreme court dismissed the case in the month of aug 15 and then in the month of nov 15 the petitioner surrendered before the court. The matter is listed with justice aditya kumar trivedi patna high court in the tied up matters which list only once in a week for 2 hours only since last four months the matter could not come up for the 10 months of custody have been completed and the judicial process shows that it will take another six months to come up for hearing. the judge do prefer hearing urgent mentioning. what to do?