Mental n physical harassment

Hello I'm Nidhi Sharma from chittorgarh did ca married in Nov,10 in Ajmer....after marriage I came to know that my husband is a huge drinker n very much abusive n short tempered.. He got irritated on small matters always...He was a UTPPATTI kind of whenever he got angry he threw things like my cell phone..pillows..anything he got in his hand...close the door so forcefully..etc....he always did such things to threaten me.....i used to Come to my parents home ,about 20 times in last five years due to his bad Behaviour..My inlaws always support him because He is son n I'm one supported me there ever ....i always came to my parents home after such big abusive fights n he after realizing his guilt come to my parents home to bring me back...cycle goes on like this for five years....He demanded once 60000 rs from my parents which they transferred through bank n he took gold loan in 2012 from my jewellery of rs 3 lac from muthoot .. He agn last year took gold loan without informing me of 1 lac... On 17 th Feb last month some dispute had occurred between us( my room is on first floor) he started shouting n crying very loudly...hearing this my saas came n abused me verbally n told me to get out from the house.... She kept my small son with her n told me nikal ja yaha se.... I came to my parents home n I complained about this in police station in evening...I told them that I need my son back with me...he cant live without me.... They suggested me for Search Warrant...i tried a lot for it but no use.. I didn't get it.. 4 days passed Finally I decided to go Ajmer agn for my son...I went on 22 Feb in evening... When I reached at my inlaws home saas came first n shouted at me very loudly n hit me ....then my sasur came n abused me bitch.,prostitute daughter,etc.. I heard all this n tolerated silently because i wanted my son back.... I then lived there 4 days...on 5 th day I came to my hometown silently without informing anyone.......when my son was sasur send divorce notice which my father didn't accept n eventually it returned.... This is my whole story plz tell what should I do??