Family security

Hi Sir/Mem, I have a criminal case pending against court for cross FIR. As we went to court for permission to have passport they refused by saying you have to do settlement for this case and close it as many cases are pending against court for this minor issues. I have IPS sections 294, 323, 506 and 34. Same is against opposite party as it's cross FIR. Opposite party person works in High court as Clark and has access to decision court system. When he come to know i need passport for Job purpose and it's mandate for Job confirmation in IT companies he refused for settlement and Police took bribe to make it cross FIR from him as first repartee was we and he came later till then police not recorded FIR. Now we are dealing with corrupt system and facing problems. Opposite party has not any social background and he has no effect for any case in court against him but we working guys has effect. We did FIR for family safety but now feeling our system not let us safe anyhow. We are feeling helpless now. Please suggest any way by which we can get justice and passport too as my family has too many expectation from my job as we are middle class family.