Is Arya samaj marraige legal? Cn file duvorce in court

M tsoden lepcha Buddhist girl from sikkim...I was pursuing my graduation from delhi ....there i meet a boy named Shashank chauhan from Banda Uttr Pradesh....we were in love for 2 yrs n then we decided to get married as my graduation was to complete...we got married in Arya samaj Mandir n i do have certificate and pic of our marraige ...after that I went back to my hometown n my hubby was in delhi ...then after we were in touch for 2 na half years in that interval he came sikkim to meet me once n also we meet each other in Kolkata too...we were in touch through phone he never missed a dae to call me...aftr all I got to know abut his xtra marrital affairs ...I caught him several times he apologize so I forgive him ....after that on 16th of Aug 2015 he dnt me a tickt to delhi aftr that we are together as husband and again i got to know abut his affairs same xcuses at the same time I talked to his mom about our marraige she didn't said anything against it...not they accpeted me..i allow my hubby to visit his home alone only coz of his society his younger brother is still unmarried ..even once I uploaded out pic in ma hubby fb account his fmaly scold us n threatened us....aftr dat I nvr uploded pic...they are saying after sister marraige that will accept me bt m nt sure abut there hubby family is wid him bt nt fr me....on 15 th of Dec ma hubby n i want me home he need ma family also by nw m little worried abut ma marraige ...pls suggest me if he deny for marraige or he comes in pressure of his family den what should I do ....can i fight for divorce in court as I havnt registerd out marraige....will i get the rights of a wife....M little insecure abut it....I trust my hubby bt also can't predict future ....I hv abort 2 tyms only coz of his prblm regarding sister marraige.