Settlement dues not received

I worked in an IT organisation in Bangalore for nearly 6 years. I resigned in Sep 15 and after serving 3 months of notice i was revealed. I got the Experience certificate and joined another organisation and working there form past 3 months. My previous organisation is financially not doing good. I received my settlement letter from my previous employer along with TAX computation sheet and Last month Salary slip few days back after putting pressure on them for taxation purpose. But since 3 months they are not releasing my settlement dues. I wrote to my previous MD but he doesn't reply to my emails The account department says nothing is in their hands. Also, they have not paid the PF which they have deducted from my salary for several months. They said that they will clear it at the end of March, but they don't say anything about my settlement dues. This contains my Gradiaty + Leave encashment + last month salary which is a bigger amount The MD is not listening and i dont know how to convey and how to get my dues. Till now i have emailed him and talked to HR and accounts departments. What steps shall i take further as per the law of land.