Reply of rti from pio

I have filled a RTI on 12-01-2016 to the PIO of Corporate office of National Seeds Corp., Delhi. After getting RTI query, NSCL had sent a letter on dated 02-02-2016 to me by mentioning that the sought information is being collected from concerned regional office, may caused for delaying in reply. Now, I have got another letter from their regional office, which has mentioning that kindly provide Rs. 2 per page for the supplying the reply and reply may take time as this is old information. however, they have not mentioning how many pages they are going to supply me as a supportive documents. On the other hand, I have submiited 4 IPO of Rs. 10 each along with the RTI, one for RTI fee and another 3 for supportive documents of reply which was sought under RTI. Now, I cannot understand, what I do, if I have replied the letter(which I got after 40 days) asking for submitting the chrges of information as Rs. 2 per pages, I have to further wait and walk as per they decide. Therefore kindly suggest me the solution to come out from the situation.