Please help old lady ,60 old widow threatned by a male

my name is Dornala Rami reddy ,my Mother name is Dornala Padmavathi , widow of my Father Late D.Chenna Reddy,we stay at 4-199/1,Putrela (post), vissannapeta mandal ,krishna district KRISHNA, Andhrapradesh 521227 India. Ph:08673-259220 "on 17th Feb 2016, a man named Dornala Keshav Reddy [My Fathers Elder Brother] came to my mom's house at night around 9:00PM and threatened my MOM with bad consequences ,and he was about to hit her but my grand parents pleaded him to leave her, he shouted all the bad words like bitch,bastard ,at my mom without any reason." all this happened in front of my grand parents 92 , 75 years old and my father's younger brother Dornala Sathyanarayana reddy alias padhababu. I have two elder brothers but both of them mentally retarded and staying in the village the incident happened at my residence Regalla Sita Ramireddy 4-199/1,putrela (post),vissannapeta mandal ,krishna district KRISHNA, Andhrapradesh 521227 India. my mother and my grand parents contact number :08673-259220 the contact number of person [Keshav reddy] who threatened ::9666049979,he stays in sathupally . we cannot tolerate this rowdiism any,more,my mom and grand parents are scared to report this to police station ,please help please treat this as my official complaint ,my contact details 001-781-547-1884, I am residing in USA. "please do justice to my old mother" your's Sincerely, RamiReddy D