Unemployed 65 years of husband is liable to pay wife ?

My father (65 Now) 2nd married after my mother died in 2002 to rich background lady with out knowing her charected as belived said by matrimony persons (its her first marriage)through local brahmin matrimony meets,she know our status as poor living in small house,but she rejected to come to us from first day of marriage,she know do any house hold works ,sit like maharani,my father we do all house hold works ,at that time my grand mother (Father mother)living with us,she even not see her too gud,every time insult us as u r poor with our listern her words he will report police and insist with them ,as traditional brahmin we are sensitive all this,we dont even know police station.after 1 yr she filed a case 398,498A as my father put a fire burn to her,and taken dowry from her with even taken and not did that .after that we filed diverse case but it was rejected we dont know we believe our layer.but know use,She file MC case, my father as that time working as sales man in small cloth showroom for Rs.6000/- PM.due to these cases his job gone,while runing MC case father not hv job finally MC Judge issued 2500 with out listen our voice .now Father(65) not working we are children doing small works maintaining house , rentals in Town Vijayawada.AP, father have BP sugar all problems with out maintain himself ,but every month polices come n ask for MC Money ,Court issued arrest warant with out pay MC.HOW HE PAY WITH OUT EVEN MAINTAIN HIMSELF ? HOW we get out of this Problem,othr side 498A Case is running.HOW TO MY FATHER get out of this Cases. He is 65age now bcz of this Tensions he is regularly sick.SHE DONE HER PG IN MUSIC ,AND GIVE COCHING TO SOME ONE,SO THAT SHE GETING MONEY .buT WE DONT HV HER DOCUMENTS BCZ SHE NOT LIVING WITH US,SHE LIVING WITH HIS BROTHER'S HOUSE SHE HAVE BANK BALANCE N MONEY SHE GIVE MONEY FOR INTERESTS. KINDLY LET ME KNOW HOW TO GET OUT OF THIS MC ,AND CRIMINAL 498A FALSE CASE. SHE SUBMIT FALSE DOCTOR CERTIFICATE.HOW MANY years he have to pay MC to her.with he not working.