Non Payment of Full & Final Dues

CASE HISTORY : Non Payment of Full & Final Dues pertaining to 1 month salary, Bonus & Leave Encashment. Location of Posting: Bhubaneswar STATE- Odisha Head Office: Kolkata Name of Company working for: Propello Innovations Pvt. Ltd Nature of Business:Marketing & Service of Consumer Durable Product Duration of Employment: 12th Sept.2013 to 26th Aug 2014 Date of Resignation: 26th Aug 2014 Mode of Resignation Submission: E-Mail Acceptance of Resignation: 28th Aug 2014 & instructions to Accounts for Check List. Step 1 of Clearance Process : After a gap of 2 months Visit of Regional Manager Service (Superior) to Branch office on 1st Nov.2014 for Handover of Lap Top & No Objection Certificate. Step 2: Neither Payment done against my dues nor any information for the delay. Therefore a mail was sent regarding the same on Dec. 2014. Step3: No response to my mail was received so decided to send an Advocate notice on Mar.2015. Reply was received after 7 days indicating payment will be done. FINAL STATUS: No payment made till date & no further legal procedure has been adapted to time constraint. Total Claim Amt in Question: Rs 60000 + Legal Expense + Interest + Compensation. Kindly Advise me how to proceed further in legal terms and conditions.