Case against titan eye plus

Dear sir, have purchased the specs with lenses on 3/7/15 from bhopal titan eye of rs. 2391 due to manufacturing defect the specs frame broke. had reported the issue to company coutomer care on dec 17,2015 and the company accepted the complain assuring us to issue new frame but due to the size of the lenses could not find the right frame. requested company costomer care to issue us new lenses so as can be free from choosing any frame from our choice. the various mails have been sent to customer care regarding the issue every time reply comes that the matter is forwarded to higher officials but till date not a single call came from the higher official. have sent around 15 mails but no solution came from them also intimated that could file a case in consumer forum but again the same reply came. now its been allmost 2.5 month the product is still kept in bhopal store. can i file a consumer case against the company ? the case would be against bhopal store or the titan eye company ? as the have really harassed me mentally and financially. what claim can i file against them. please guide me what can be done and how