Dowry and mental harassment

Hi, I got married recently on 13 dec,2015.initially before marriage my in-laws said no demand, then they ask for some money 1st demand comes that furniture for Bangalore home ,my parents gave them 3 lakh, but they said its too less, then 2nd demand for furniture for other house,3rd demand is for cloths to relative 50k ,4th demand we have given 60k to groom for there cloths ,5th demand scoot,6th demand ,7th demand my parents are ready to give a car to me after marriage in EMI but the directly said to give the whole amount.8th demand my husband will give party to friends and he need money from my parents, and 9th demand they need my salary, and many more demand are there...and now me and my husband don't have any physical relationship, he directly said "no money so no relationship, "mentally I am torched everyday, when I rise my voice they blem me that you don't know how to behave with elder, I don't know how to respect people, and now if I am going to police station then police is saying wait for 6 month and they are making issue all time to proof my character is bad and they are collecting information about my past lifestyle to proof me that my character is bad. Once my parents came to my in-laws house and my in-laws didn't allow them to come inside of home home or nether to meet me. please help me what will be the better step and will my past lifestyle will create a problem for me or not?