Clarification needed on Court Order issued

Hello, We need clarification on Court Order issued. I am sending herewith copy of the court order, kindly send your clarification on the 6th line thereof. "It is hereby to stay Rs. 5000/-....". Copy of Court Order: Court Order: Decree holder: Bhartiya Karya Karta Co-Op (Urban) Thrift & Credit Society Ltd. F-20, Basement Back Side, Kirti Nagar, New Delhi-110015 Sh. Surinder Kumar S/o Late Sh. Tek Chand R/O Qtr, No. 17-A, Sarvhit Apartments Dwarka, New Delhi-110078 To, The Manager State Bank of India Meera Bagh Branch New Delhi-110041 Recovery Case No. 1256/12-13 Whereas the above named principal debtor Sh. Surinder kumar S/O Sh.Tek Chand is avoiding payment of balance drecreetal amount of Co-operative loan of the above society, amounting Rs. 1,28,418/- upto 23/09/2013 plus further interest @ 18% and it has come to the notice of this court the above named principal debtor has a pension Account No. 10294862101 in your office bank. As such in order to recover a sum of Rs. 5000/- P.M.till realisation of full drcreetal amount that is Rs.1,28,418. It is hereby to stay Rs. 5000/- p.m. and same be sent to this court the undersigned immediately by order/banker's cheque in favour of the "Recovery Officer Registrar CO-Operative Socities Govt of NCT Delhi". Issue under my Hand Seal on this 21-Oct-2013. From Assistant Collector GR-1 Kindly interpret and elucidate especially the part ""It is hereby to stay Rs. 5000/-....". Thanks, Aseem Bhardwaj on behalf of Surinder Kumar