Fraudulently withdrawal of lic maturity amt by agent

Hello Sir/Mam, One of my LIC policy matured on 28/03/2012 for a sum of Rs.15388/-. In order to withdraw the said matured amount I visited the LIC branch office at Banka (Divisional Office Bhagalpur, Bihar) and was shocked to know that the said maturity amount was already withdrawn vide cheque number 0123697 dated 30/05/2013 & was encashed on 01/07/2013. Since I have never requested for the said maturity amount & also the said amount was not credited to my account, I have every reason to believe that the maturity amount of Rs.15388/- due to me from LIC was fraudulently encashed & misappropriated either by some third party or by the employee of that LIC branch. Further when I enquired about the matter in the LIC Banka branch to my utter surprise I found that a cheque was prepared for a sum of Rs.15388/- was allowed to be encashed on 01/07/2013 through some unknown account. In view of the above I want to file criminal case against all involved in this. But i am not sure about how to proceed for it. Even after complaining they have told us that they will give us the maturity amt on submission of bond papers. But i want to take action against teh broker & others involved.