Change of use of residential flat

1] writ petition filed in Bombay high court on 07/10/2014 2] Letters dt 12/03/2014 issued by executive engineer- Pune municipal corporation[PMC] By PMC commissioner order- 1] permission/consent was for Dental Clinic only-this permission/consent is revoked and cancelled.2] No permission, sanction, approval for general polyclinic- criminal action will be taken against all doctors- illegally carrying medical services without having property rights. 3] A letter is issued by Pune Municipal Corporation subsequently dt 26th August 2014- by executive engineer stating- sanctioned plan/maps cannot be changed as suit is filed in the Pune Municipal Corporation Court and court decision will be binding on both parties. even though permission was against D,C. Rule, 1997 and without PMC Commissioners orders by officials of PMC. Suit is also filed in PMC Court , Pune in the year 2009- 1] cancelling change of use, closure of clinic and general polyclinic 2] Direction to PMC -for taking necessary action for closure of the same.. same cases at two courts. my question is whether 1] withdrawal to be from PMC Court, pune or 2] Withdrawal of writ petition from Bombay high court, will be beneficial????