5 lakhs compensation for not serving notice period

Hello everyone , I dont have knowledge about law and cases. but the problem is my last company which i left without serving notice period has filed a legal notice against me. They are asking for 1 month salary i.e 33k and 5 lakh rupees plus the cost of legal notice. This organisation is located in noida.They are saying that they have suffered a loss of 5 lakhs bacause i left organisation without notice period. I left organisation under certain issues like my Health and they were increasing work pressure day by day. my collegues behaviour was also not good towards.They took my official laptop from me and did not even give my chance to logout my personnal account like skype. They read every message and later asked my girlfriend to leave who was also part of organisation. I dont understand they paid 33k to me and i felt like they purchased me working in office day and night and client side also. nobody was bothered about my health. I am a patient of ankylosing spondylitis. This is really hard for me 2 sit on a chair for 10-12 hours. Please suggest what should i do. i tried to hire candidates in this organisation but they were not even ready to hire someone like me.this is my naurki profile which i used in this organisation http://www.naukri.com/recruiters/sanketik-telnet-pvt-ltd. I am a PHP developer not an HR. http://postimg.org/image/y6v2s78uf/ http://postimg.org/image/ifu77xqel/ http://postimg.org/image/vy6vrlyql/ Here is link of my legal notice