Cheated by a college

Sir/ ma'am I am a dentist I wanted to pursue mba so gave cmat after my results I got a call from some colleges one of them being universal business school karjat Bombay.I applied for the course my telephonic interview was taken I got selected I was asked to deposit an initial amount of 60000 rs. but since I had better options so I wanted to drop this college, i continuously received mails and cal from this college authorities that atleast I should visit their college and deposit the money(60000)as it is completely refundable.I checked aicte guidelines and then deposited the money and along with my mother went to karjat maharashtra to visit the college but we did not like the college at all so I withdraw my admission after that day I continuously mailed and called the college to refund my money but they denied.I was also threatened by one of the college authorities by the name of Ms sonal that they will not give my money back and to not contact aicte.I filed an rti gave them all the proof and I received 3-4 written application in respond one of which mention that the college should immediately refund my money by December 2015.It's already been february 2016 but they are not giving my money back. Even one of the college consultant who contact me for admission by the name of Ms.varsha told me that even she is shocked and told me it's complete fraud what the college is doing with me.I am very tensed and don't know what to do.kindly help