Can an employment be cancelled by court after recruitment

Sir, Telangana state power generation corporation has issued a notification for recruiting Assistant Engineers in novermber 2015.the recruitment notification says that whole telangana state is divided into two zones and both the local and non local posts are reserved(based on presidential order,article 371d etc ) for the people of telangana and prevented the other state candidates from applying for that job . Candidates from andhra pradesh filed a writ petetion (WP 34017 / 2015) in andhra pradesh high court before the exam and asked the honarable court to cancel/stay the exam.but the court given green signal for conducting the exam.The exam was conducted and results declared and meritlist was placed in the website.but after two hearings the court asked the company to stay the recruitment process and not to display the selection list until some directions are issued by the court.mean while some candidates who wrote the exam and waiting for the result filed an IMPLEAD petetion and after a hearing on jan 2016., court directed the company to put aside 22 posts for the petetioners and directed the company to continue the recruitment process and issue appointment orders to the candidates those who have been selected but the court said that "APPOINTMENTS SHALL BE SUBJECTED TO THE OUTCOME OF THE WRIT PETETION". my qestions is : is there any possibility that the court cancels the recruitment even after the candidates have joined/apponited in the job? do the selected candidates have any right to fight if after getting posted in the job and the final outcome of the case gets against them and court says to cancel the recruitment(bcas court said that appoinment is subjected to final outcome of the writ pepetion) I am currently working in a goverment company and i wrote the exam and i got selected for the job.but what i fear is what if i leave/resign from my current job and join in the new job and after the final hearing if the court says that the recruitment is not valid and cancel the recruitment i will lose two jobs(current and the new job).can anyone suggest a way to takle the case can i file any petetion like implead to show my worries to the court?