Employer Not Paying Salary.

Dear Sir, I am Nitin Mehrotra From Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh. I was joined the post of Storekeeper on Plastic Manufacturing company dated 08/12/2015. I asked to provide joining letter. Then he told me. we have not provide Joining letter. A few days later I came to know from the company's worker's salary is after the 15th.and Here was not deposited provident fund last 6 months. Then I decided to leave the job. so i told him to m.d. date 09/01/2016. i am not continue the job. He told me you will write a resignation letter and mention that "Will have to work a month after resigning". He has not given me any salary Last Month. He sent me a notice that follows Mr. Nitin Mehrotra Jabalpur Madhay Pradesh You were appointed as probationer store keeper in the company and you joined the services on 9.12.2015 and you worked till 8.1.2016 thereafter without and intimation or without and leave application you have left the job and have not reported for work. you are therefore directed immediately to resume your duties otherwise the company will be forced to take all the legal measures available to them. furthermore the company has spent huge amount of money on your training and if you do not wish to join the company, you are directed to inform the same and reimburse the money. From M.D. I wanted to ask you when he not gave me the letter of Joining so why i am writing resignation letter. Please Tell me how I can get the last salary of the Month. I am waiting your reply soon Thank you Regards, NItin Mehrotra