Submission of OBC certificate in older format is valid or not?

Hello Sir, I am SK Sahu from chhatisgarh and I belong to OBC-NCL category. I have the valid certificate from Revenue Officer of my Tehsil. Based on this certificate I got one certificate meant for Govt. of India posts, signed by Tehsildar(Revenue Officer) in a format which was valid prior to 30th may 2014. The changed format is as per DOPT circular No. 36036/2/2013-Estt.(Res) 30/05/2014. Then I joined canara bank as a specialist officer in 18.07.2015 by furnishing this older format of certificate. During interview as well as appointment my certificate was duly accepted and there was no problem in that regard. Here I would like to add one thing that IBPS (conducts banking exams) had asked for OBC certificate in new format while attending interview and the bank had asked for obc certificate in old format during joining. But both the times I submitted the certificate in older format. My query here is that since the certificate format has changed and I have submittted my OBC certificate in older format will my job be terminated?