Divorce under dowry harassment domestic violence and infedility

Hello sir, im a highly educated woman with a good job in the corporate, last year throuhg a matrimonial website i found a suitable profile and proceeded and got married, before marriage my husband promised me that he vl allow me to work and move with me to the place where im working, and is not interested in dowry, things changed drastically 1 month after marriage along with his parents he is harrasing me for dowry, made me to resign my job. his anger levels are uncontrollable and hysteric. he stopped physical intimacy after 1 month after our wedding, i conveyed the same to his parents but instead they supported him and insulted my mother. so i moved out but again i thought of changing him so i came back to him under so many conditions he kept to accept me, since then he started abusing me verbally and physically, he is not earning and depending on his father , last night i just checked his phone and saw an email return by a woman about their affair and his affairs with other women, im completely devastated, im left with no job and money, though i worked for 3 months after my wedding at his hometown he took away my whole salary. he constantly abusing me and hitting me im suffering with bruises and head injury, i didnt inform my parents because i want to handle by my own the way he tortured me i want to teach him a lesson and to his family, please guide on how to take an action on him because his father is a district level officer chances are more for him to escape, i was a virgin when i married this bastard, im a girl with high stabdards, im not depressed i vl move on happily. i just want get rid of this bastard giving him the ultimate punishment through Indian court of law. thank you.