Got cheated by Country vacation / country club

Around August 2015 received a call from sales representative of country vacations named as Neha stating that your number is short-listed and you will receive few surprise gifts with nights n 3 days package . you only need to attend a presentation to claim for the gift. Post which we took the membership of country club / vacation which they mention it as gold membership for country club of Life time . We paid the money through HDFC Debit card in total 75000 Rs. During the presentation of country vacations their representative explained the benefits and facilities which we will get once its taken . But its not the case , most of the time I receive call for paying the Annual maintainence fee in advance for 5 years to get discount on the fees . I wanted to use the property of country vacation in Nov 2015 for Goa on which they told that bookings are already full , but during selling they told it can be booked any time property will be available to use. Suddenly in dec 15 ending and Jan 16 start they called stating that bookings are now starting please book the property , how can we decide where do we want to in short span. Tried to call them and ask for availability but did not receive any proper response. I donot have anything in writing about the bookings and all.. Apart from the money which I have paid. I tried to tell them for cancellation of my membership and refund my money , they informed me that its not there policy. Also I received the receipts of money which I paid after 7-8 months. How the money can be refunded in such cases without much hassle and easily recover the money.