Handing over of group house by a builder.

My husband has booked a group house( 2 units) at Vizianagaram city in Andhra Pradesh in Dec, 2013. Registration has been completed for both the units in favour of my husband's name in 2014 and Gruha Pratisha since completed at the time semi construction. But unfortunately, my husband expired in an explosion in Factory at out of India. After demise of my husband, I am having one female baby aged 1 1/2 years, now living with my parents at Bhubaneswar. The entire amount has been paid to builder by my husband's earnings only. I am ready to pay the balance amount of 10% to the builder for handing over those two flats, whereas the Builder is not willing to hand over the Flats to me saying that my In-laws are also claiming one flat in their name though he has another son working as Software Engrr. at PUNE & my father- in- law is also a Pensioner. Please advise me your legal opinion whether I am eligible to get both flats or not, though the registration was done in the name of my husband. W. Madhuri, Bhubaneswar W/o of Late Venkat Prasad Tata