Fraud - Diploma Certificate Instead of a Bachelor Degree provided

Respected Sir, My daughter was pursuing her graduation in fashion designing (Bafad) through distance learning from MGU (Mahatama Gandhi University) at Meghalaya through INSD (international school of design) located at pitampura in Delhi. INSD had their tie-up/franchise with MGU, meghalaya for bachelor degree in fashion design (bafad) through distance learning. My daughter got enrolled & admitted in 2011 at INSD, pitampura for bachelor's degree in fashion design and appeared in her exams of final year in August-2014. She got her enrollment no. of MGU as well as hard copy of mark-sheet issued by MGU till second year through INSD. We also made fee/payments for bachelor degree course. But despite appearing in her final exams in August-2014, she has yet not received her hard copy of mark-sheet along with bachelor degree from MGU. I reported this to management of INSD & requested them through various mails regarding the non receipt of mark-sheet as well as bachelor degree as it will ruin the career of my daughter After regular follow up with INSD for last nearly 16 months,the mgmt of INSD has now issued & provided their own diploma certificate of three years course to my daughter.(instead of bachelor degree from MGU) They, the management of INSD after rigorous persuading have now also send through their mail-id the mark-sheet of final year which clearly states that my daughter has passed in all the subjects. But now the mgmt of INSD is stating that they can only provide the diploma certificate and not the bachelor degree for which my daughter had actually taken admission for. They are ruining the career of my daughter by not providing her the bachelor's degree In-fact they are committing fraud by providing their own diploma certificate instead of bachelor degree from Mahatma Gandhi University. All my pleas to mgmt of INSD for bachelor degree of my daughter have fallen to deaf ears. Kindly suggest an appropriate & stern legal action against these fraudsters (so that they don't ruin any other promising career in future for their own greed of charging students for bachelor degree & then provide their own diploma certificate later-on) with regards Sanjay Narula (cell: 9811113992)