Delay in Possession

Dear Sir, Greetings. On behalf of KUL home purchasers(Kumar Builder Pune) I do request please spend few minutes and go through the below points. The story , to make it brevity, I put it in bullet points: • It is about KUL(Kumar Urbandevelopment Limited) • Director are Mr. Lalit Kumar Jain and his daughter Miss Kruti Jain • Popularly Known as Kumar Builder, Pune, Maharstara. • Had Opened 150 acre Collector approved Town-ship at Mahalunge, behind CST Stadium , Pune • Around 800-1200 flats sold out for Phase 1 in 2011-2012 • The agreement says , Three Years from the Registration(different date for different buyers) • As per agreement the flat should be handed over by Feb 2015(almost all) • We have been a peacefully following the builder since last 2 years . All MOMs and other relevant documents, video / audio clips are with us. • Recently we had a peacefully agitation in front of KUL office at Bundgargen area. Please see this link for more information http://ravikarandeekarsblog.blogspot.in/2015/12/KUL-Ecoloch-flat-buyers-protest-against-Kumar-Builders.html Please do an analysis to this matter and let us suggest an suitable legal suggestion to young, innocent home buyers . Waiting for your favorable response. Bhabani Padhy 8007030900