Case logged 420 and 120b

Actually I went to Agra with my friend he haven't informed me that he's going with mbbs admission party when I sat in a car he told me he's going for admission in Agra I went with them I never said I m a admission consultant or any type of work I do I just generally talked with them with all the things done he just took a 6 lakh rs cheque with the party and submitted in his own bank then we came same day next day I came to know he's doing fraud I only know the name of candidate so I tried immediately checking her name on Facebook so through face book next day I got her number so I called them immediately and told them to stop the cheque bcos it's a fraud but till then cheque got cleared and that guy ran so still as a human being I went their and met them and said them to file a complaint but they filed without telling and written my name too case was registered in 2014 and they said that I m giving them threatening and all so today in 2016 I received a call from women cell they told not to do again. I said never given any kind of threatening they said go and meet dcp office so I haven't got their I don't know what to do now