Defaulter in Dubai for credit card

Dear Lawyers, In 2007, I was in Dubai working on visit visa for almost 8 months and after every expiry of visit visa, we would be sent to Kish, Iran, and then new visit visa would be issued. Almost after a year they gave me employment visa. I opened a bank account then and later they sold me a credit card also. I used 2 credit cards in April 2009 as I was getting married and the amount was AED 15,000. Now after so many years the Indian agency is harassing me, defaming me, created pressure on my wife, who is expecting after having 2 miscarriages. I am still not in a condition to pay them, but to sattle the matter I will sell something and can only pay the principle amount. But the agency is not agreeing on that saying that I have to pay AED 1,20,000. And if I don't pay they will arrest me. even if I sell my house also I will not be able to pay such an amount. Please advice me how should I take this forward as I want to close this but on principle amount only. and can they arrest me in india.