Dowry harassment_divorce

Sir, My in-laws have conducted my marriage stating that they have no demand. My husband went abroad , but now they are demanding that if i have to stay with him my father needs to spend another 20-30 lakhs rupees and no money or gold, or assets given during the marriage by my father can be used by me for my education or for my stay with my husband. I have refused to give the money, they are now stating that they are going for a divorce. 1. will divorce be granted without mutual consent? How long will the divorce process take? I want to live with my husband , but the in-laws & husband are not accepting me. I have send certain call recordings of my in-laws to my husband , but he is supporting them only. I need to live with him ,what shall be done? 2. Both in-laws are in government service , will call recordings & whatsapp chat be accepted as proof in court? They both will be retiring this year. what are the evidences accepted to prove dowry harassment, in case they are going for a divorce? Kindly help me.