Legal questions

Rwa asking for Monthly Charges in Private colony

Hi all, I have a query regarding RWA authorities in private colonies. In our colony some people combined formed a RWA Association and got it registered. The area is a private colony with individual built houses. These ppl asked residents to pay for contribution to put gate on colony entrance and cctv for safety purpose which residents agreed to and paid. Now they have registered their associati...

पड़ोसी के द्वारा गलत तरीके से जांच करवाने को लेके

हमारी एक गांव की जमीन जिसका बनंवा हमारे पास है। मौके पर भी जमीन उतनी ही है जितना बैनावे में है। पर हमारे पड़ोसी के द्वारा एक अपील की गई जिसने हमसे पहले ही हमारी बराबर में जमीन खरीदी थी उसी व्यक्ति से जिससे हमने खरीदी। हमारे पड़ोसी ने हमारे 7साल पहले खरीदा उसने ऑब्जेक्शन लगता एसडीएम के पास के मेरी जमीन कम है जितनी मैंने खरीदी थी उतनी नहीं है। उसके आब्जेक्शन पर टीम आयी और हमारी जमीन नापी जिसने...

Prize

Please let me know about my below query should i register this matter in consumer forum or not? is this matter will be entertain by consumer or legal forum? There is one online quiz competition is run by IT company in which in there terms and conditions are mentioned that only women are allowed to participate. In this competition i got second position in one contest and there is one Male can...

Best suggestion for false allegations levelled by wife --- RCR or Divorce ?

We got married in Jul, 2017 My age (31) wife (30) an arranged marriage We are from Mumbai but I'm working in Chennai from last 5 years I know she's bit immature & can't take ANY decisions on her own & very introvert She's always depended on her mother for any small decisions. After marriage we moved to Chennai &started having small misunderstandings She's become more dominating & tried to d...

Sathekaraar

Seller & Buyer signed Sathe Karar (MOU) with following terms & Conditions in 2015. Seller & Buyer both agreed to go into an agreement for price decided per guntha. Seller would measure the land as per 7/12 utara, built compound to the land & build walkway cement bridge for the access to the said property. All the above expenses would be borne by the buyer. Thereafter sale deed would happen...

Can i file an fir against my employee in the below situation and what are the consequences?

Reasons given by the company to terminate him from his duties : 1. You have started taking uninformed leaves from start of the job without any application. 2. Your request to work from home in this Ramzan month is not accepted by the board members of the company as it breaches the confidentiality and security of the project 3. Incompletion of the work and wasting of valuable time of the c...

Terminating with out intimation and no pay

Dear friends, Hi I'm into hotel industry and I'm in this field from past 18 yrs and now I'm a manager to a bar and restaurant in Hyderabad. My concern is I had been terminated from my job in the evening of 22nd May 2018. With out any intimation or any notice period and the company is not ready to pay me my salary for which I worked. Here in this company I haven't got any appointment lett...

Filing a divorce against my wife

We married on Nov 2017 and from the day when marriage got fixed she never met me and i thought she may be busy because she works in IT company later during the week back the marriage she pretended that she his not interested in marriage, i asked whether to continue with marriage she told instead of suffering of 100 people we 2 will suffer On the first night she kept me out stating i need ti...

A woman tries to blackmail me

I am separated from my spouse and leading a lonely life. I created my profile on a matrimonial site where I met this woman. We messaged each other. Soon our friendship matured into love. She suggested outing on weekend. I agreed. She sent me details of various hotels on a hill station. I booked one of them. Before that I asked her about stay. She said she would like to stay with me and share th...

I File Civil Suite of property Partition After 20 yrs my Father death

Sir,My father died at 29 sept 1997 he made a will at 25 aug 1997.father left 2 big incomable property which is rented which take over by my elsder brother in it three eqaul parts according to will he keep whole income and make a proper will also but my brother n my mom trick me so many yrs by avoiding and delaying partition.Its Almost 20 yrs my father gone , I made 100 meeting with my elder bro...